Past Participant Directory

Adriana Cisneros
Acting Hearing Office Director
Office of Disability Adjudication and Review (ODAR)
(866) 494-3136 Ext. 26407

Aleisha Correa
Manager V
Department of Motor Vehicles
(916) 657-7849

Alex Mojtahedi
Chief, Financial Analysis and Risk Management
California State Lottery
(916) 822-8276

Blake Warmerdam
Plan Check Engineer
City of Livermore
(925) 960-4415

Brentt Loren Blaser
Emergency Coordinator
Sonoma County Fire & Emergency Services
(707) 565-6160

Carina Echeverria
Deputy Regional Communications Director
Social Security Administration
(510) 970-8427

Carolina Rudisel
Protocol Officer
NASA Ames Research Center
(650) 279-2362

Chad Rohrs
Staff Services Manager I
Department of Business Oversight
(916) 327-6697

Damaris Sambajon
Systems and Programming Manager
City of Concord
(510) 207-9737

Diane Hinkle
Staff Services Manager III
Secretary of State
(916) 695-1129

Erik Fay
Tax Administrator II
Employment Development Department
(916) 227-4672

Florina Docena
Acting Director for Center for Disability and Programs Support
Social Security Administration
(510) 970-8304

Francisco Briones Jr.
Manager V
Department of Motor Vehicles
(916) 657-8425

Jayoung Choi
Tax Administrator II
Employment Development Department
(562) 903-4061

Joel Galyan
HEP Mechanical Supervisor
Department of Water Resources
(661) 858-5729

Kari Quan
Assistant District Manager
Social Security Administration
(877) 407-3427

Laura Taylor Krbecek
Assistant Partner Business Executive
State Controller’s Office
(916) 576-5206

Leticia Salcedo
Business Taxes Administrator I
Board of Equalization
(916) 323-3171

Lilly Myers
Chief, Financial Planning
Covered California
(916) 228-8433

Linh Vuong Chen
Supervisory Attorney Advisor SSA
Office of Disability Adjudication and Review ODAR
(866) 964-7584 ext. 20754

Lisa Deklinski
Program Specialist
City of Sacramento
(916) 808-1309

Lori Purser
Staff Services Manager II
Department of Business Oversight
(916) 322-4728

Merri Pittman
Quality Review Officer Supervisory Attorney
Social Security Administration
(866) 964-7584 ext. 20704

Michael Bolander
Financial Services Manager
County of San Mateo
(650) 363-4791

Michael O’Neil
Technology Partnerships Manager
NASA Ames Research Center
(650) 604-2166

Michelle Enriquez
Senior Department Systems Specialist
City of Sacramento
(916) 808-1277

Patty Zuniga
Team Leader
Social Security Administration
(510) 970-2756

Randy Forrester
Chief, District Sales
California State Lottery
(916) 822-8202

Renee Pettis
Staff Services Manager III
California Department of Corrections and Rehabilitation
(916) 324-0119

Robert Hernandez
Pension Program Manager
California State Teachers Retirement System
(916) 414-5948

Stacy Larkin
Administrative Technician
City of Sacramento
(916) 808-6356

Steven Nichols
Plant Maintenance Superintendent
Department of Water Resources

Suzanne Crutison
Business Taxes Administrator I
Board of Equalization
(707) 427-4804

Svetlana Levtsenyuk
Area Operations Analyst
Social Security Administration
(866) 656-5837

Tisa Potter
Administrative Associate
County of Alameda
(510) 272-3916

Travis Mundy
Assistant District Manager
Social Security Administration
(855) 782-9159 ext 24410

Alison Crandall
Program Analyst
City of Sacramento-Department of Utilities
(916) 808-6244

Amparo Yanez
Tax Administrator II
Employment Development Department
(916) 654-8453

Annie Wu
District Manager
Social Security Administration
(877) 393-6890

Benjamin Beasley
Data Processing Manager II
California State Lottery
(916) 822-8533

Beth Gatlin
Pension Program Manager (PPM) I
California State Teachers Retirement System
(916) 414-5982

Chet Overstreet
Management Analyst
San Mateo County, Human Resources Dept.
(650) 363-4385

Coral Barber
Manager III
Department of Motor Vehicles
(916) 657-6722

David Worthington
Fleet Manager
County of Sonoma
(707) 565-2809

Elizabeth Baierl
Contract Specialist
NASA Ames Research Center
(650) 604-5082

Fred Mayo
Operations and Maintenance Lead Worker
City of Sacramento
(916) 705-8007

Jake Verboon
Business Taxes Administrator II
Board of Equalization
(916) 323-8628

Jeffrey Inabnit
District Manager
Social Security Administration
(888) 397-4803

Joe Lehnert
Supervising Tax Auditor II
California Board of Equalization
(312)-201-3207

Jose Aguiniga
HR Training Manager
Secretary of State
(916) 654-9919

Juan Ruiz
Operations Supervisor
Social Security Administration
(877) 335-4084

Juanita Dixon
Administrative Associate
Alameda County Administrator’s Office
(510) 272-6354

Juliana Poindexter
Supervisory Attorney Advisor
Social Security Administration
(866) 494-3136 ext. 26464

Kiona Suttle
Police Services Manager
City of Oakland Police Department
(510) 238-6886

Kirsten Stark
Supervising Tax Auditor
Board of Equalization
(316) 322-0849

Leticia Salcido
Assistant District Manager
Social Security Administration
(888) 843-4617

Liz Habkirk
Principal Management Analyst
County of Napa
(707) 253-4826

Marc McDonald
Real Estate Manager
Sonoma County General Services Department
(707) 565-3468

MaryAnne Reed
Staff Services Manager I
California Department of Insurance
(916) 492-3445

Neema Talwar
Data Processing Manager (DPMII)
State Controller’s Office
(916) 322-7405

Phuong Long
Staff Services Manager I
Department of Motor Vehicles
(916) 657-6075

Priya Jagannathan
Health and Human Services Planner
City of Oakland, Human Services Department
(510) 238-2360

Rey Arquero
Acting Team Leader
Social Security Administration
(510) 970-8255

Sandra Maxwell
Senior Water Resource Engineer
CA Department of Water Resources
(916) 651-7009

Sherrellyn Meadows
Tax Administrator II
EDD, Tax Branch, Collection Division
(916) 464-2652

Steve Nelson
Supervising Tax Auditor II
Board of Equalization
(312) 201-3263

Sunbeam Arcilla
Section Chief
Social Security Administration
(510) 970-4649

Susie Beesley
SSM I
State Controller’s Office
(916) 322-5457

Tim Stuart
IT Manager
City of Concord
(925) 603-5955

Velia Greenwood
Staff Services Manager I
State Controller’s Office
(916) 323-2923

Will Crowder
Program Analyst II
City of Oakland Public Works Department
(510) 615-5513

William Harrigan
Staff Services Manager III
State Controller’s Office
(916) 576-4869

Agnes Holmes
Manager V
Department of Motor Vehicles
(916) 657-8406

Alita Rivas
Staff Services Manager I
State Controller’s Office
(916) 323-2923

Angel Ceballos
Operations Supervisor
Social Security Administration
(866) 964-7276

Bindu Vijayakumar
Data Processing Manager II
Department of Health Care Services
(916) 440-7079

Brian Manuel
Supervising Tax Auditor III
Board of Equalization
(916) 324-2422

Cathy Pinkerton-Roache
Deputy Agricultural Commissioner
Alameda County
(510) 670-6689

Chantal Cotton
Assistant to the City Administrator
City of Oakland
(510) 238-7587

Chi Doan
Principal Hydroelectric Engineer
Department of Water Resources
(916) 574-0612

Crisanta Gonzalez
Project Manager
Butte County
(530) 879-3713

Dianne Black
Operations Supervisor
Social Security Administration
(855) 782-9159 ext. 24400

Edward Castro
Associate Governmental Analyst
State Controller’s Office
(916) 324-5627

Elizabeth McAllister
Program Analyst
City of Sacramento
(916) 808-6923

Jason Parker
Business Taxes Administrator II
Board of Equalization
(916) 445-4906

Jennifer Rocco
Staff Services Manager I
State Controller’s Office
(916) 322-4554

Joanne Low
Lead Management Analyst
Social Security Administration
(510) 970-1309

Jon Albert Sagala
Supervisor
Social Security Administration
(855) 807-8673 ext. 4085140

Joy Gonzales-Cabatic
Business Taxes Administrator II
Board of Equalization
(916) 324-2305

Karen Caoile
Senior Risk and Insurance Analyst
Alameda County
(510) 272-3871

Kim Heacock
Tax Administrator II
Employment Development Department
(916) 654-8651

Kip Walsh
HR Manager, Recruitment & Classification
City of Oakland
(510) 238-7334

Lori Clamurro Chew
Program Manager I
Department of Water Resources
(916) 653-5735

Matthias Kimball
Chief of Contract Administration
Department of Water Resources
(916) 657-0832

Melanie Atendido
Administrative Analyst
Alameda County
(510) 208-9922

Pliny Reynolds
Payroll Officer
State Controller’s Office
(916) 322-3497

Richard Corp Jr.
Business Taxes Administrator II
Board of Equalization
(916) 373-3060

Rosalba Padilla
Pension Program Manager I
State Teachers Retirement System
(916) 414-5905

Rudy Garza
Group Supervisor
Social Security Administration
(866) 331-2219

Ruth Magee
Section Chief
Social Security Administration
(510) 970-2467

Sarah Justinich
Staff Services Manager I
State Controller’s Office
(916) 319-9391

Scott Freesmeier
Audit Manager
State Controller’s Office
(323) 981-6808

Scott Corey
Management Analyst
City of Suisun City
(707) 421-7333

Shelley Ganaway
Supervisory Attorney-Advisor
Social Security Administration
(866) 931-2544 ext. 11518

Shelly Castro
Senior Management Auditor
State Controller’s Office
(916) 322-7447

Sylvia Soublet
Director, Office of Public Affairs and Community Relations
Alameda County
(510) 537-9434

Terry Allen
Group Supervisor
Social Security Administration
(866) 931-2544, ext. 11470

Theresa De La Vega
Economic Development Specialist
City of Livermore
(925) 960-4049

Thomas Morgan
Agency Administrative Manager
City of Oakland
(510) 238-7953

Trina Ward
Manager V
Department of Motor Vehicles
(916) 657-7849

Veronica Saldana
Operations Supervisor
Social Security Administration
(877) 691-4022

Yvonne Cropp
Police Services Manager I
City of Oakland
(530) 283-6210

Bina Bhakta
Assistant Module Manager
Western Program Service Center, Module 4
(510) 970-2303

Aimee Simons
Supervising Tax Auditor II
State Board of Equalization
(916) 445-6380

Amber Morris Sr.
Environmental Scientist
CA Department of Food and Agriculture
(916) 403-6711

Araceli Benner
Assistant District Manager
Sacramento, DO 955
(877) 335-4084, ext. 28301

Catherine Ralston
Economic Development Manager
City of Livermore
(925) 960-4477

David Kratville
Agricultural Biologist
CA Department of Food and Agriculture
(916) 654-0684

Edward Mosqueda
Strategic Project Office Manager (DPM III)
Board of Equalization
(916) 324-3415

Glenda Lopez
Assistant Div. Chief (Program Manager)
Department of Motor Vehicles
(916) 657-8751

Jeff LeBow
Maintenance Superintendent
East Bay Regional Park District
(510) 690-6651

Jennifer Burkett
Contract Manager (SSM I)
State Controller’s Office
(916) 501-8409

Jennifer Matsumoto
Administrative Technician
City of Sacramento, Dept. of Utilities
(916) 808-5605

John Huk (BTA III)
District Administrator
Board of Equalization
(415) 356-6700

Laura Petro
Manager (Senior Environmental Scientist)
CDFA-Plant Health
(916) 403-6628

Lindsay Rains
Environmental Scientist
CA Department of Food and Agriculture
(916) 654-0317

Lou Bender
Staff Services Manager I
Board of Equalization
(916) 445-6602

Mai Her
Operations Supervisor
Lodi (B74)
(888) 257-4284, ext. 27631

Marina Koblin
Supervisor
San Leandro, D48
(866) 331-5399, ext. 14301

Michael Hanson
Lead Social Insurance Specialist
Center for Programs Support
(510) 970-8396

Nawal Sharma
Environmental Program Mgr I
CA Department of Food and Agriculture
(916) 654-0317

Prabhakar Rao
Data Processing Manager II
State Controller’s Office, ISD
(916) 327-8296

Regina Washington
Lead HR Specialist
CHR/SCT
(510) 970-2837

Sierra Kent-Losh
Budget Manager (SSM I)
State Controller’s Office
(916) 324-2229

Terri Gaines
Program Manager II
CA Department of Water Resources
(916) 708-6859

Eleanor Alvarez
Manager
Fi$Cal Project
(916) 576-4874

Anny Beeson
Manager
State Controller’s Office
(916) 323-2823

Janette Brook
Senior Risk and Insurance Analyst
County of Alameda
(510) 272-3869

Holly Browning
Administrator II
Franchise Tax Board
(916) 845-6882

Tan Chao
Assistant Module Manager
Social Security Administration
(510) 970-2202

Kini Collins
Data Processing Manager
State Controller’s Office

Elsie Fong
Program Specialist
City of Sacramento
(916) 808-4079

Susan Gehrmann
Exam and Recruitment Manager
Board of Equalization
(916) 322-3210

Karen Gehrts
Senior Environmental Scientist
Department of Water Resources
(916) 375-4825

Trista Gonzalez
Supervising Tax Auditor
Board of Equalization
(916) 324-2916

Rob Hunga
Data Processing Manager
Board of Equalization
(916) 234-3444

Dean Kelch
Sr. Plant Taxonomist
Department of Food and Agriculture
(916) 403-6650

Joshua Kress
Senior Environmental Scientist
Department of Food and Agriculture
(916) 654-0435

Michelle Kuphaldt
Administrator II
Franchise Tax Board
(916) 845-6826

Lisa Lassetter
Chief Human Resources
Department of Health Care Services
(916) 552-8290

Moses Lopez
Hearing Office Director
Social Security Administration
(866) 366-4916

Lisa Lopez
Human Resources Officer
Alameda County Fire Department
(650) 291-1395

Angela Marbray
Registration Policy Manager
Department of Motor Vehicles
(916) 657-5878

Shannon Mason
Staff Assistant
Social Security Administration
(510) 970-8321

Lisa Pagan
Hearing Office Director
Office of Disability Adjudication & Review
(866) 770-1221

Melinda Peacock
Staff Services Manager
State Controller’s Office
(916) 327-0029

Steve Riley
Principal Planner
City of Livermore
(925) 960-4461

Carmelita Rivera
Operations Supervisor
Social Security Administration
(866) 331-5399

Joan Scheiman
Sr. Environmental Scientist
Department of Food and Agriculture
(916) 403-6683

Craig Scott
Tax Counsel IV
Franchise Tax Board
(916) 845-6510

Lisa Serrano
Research Analyst
Department of Food and Agriculture
(916) 403-6630

Stacy Shipman
HR Specialist
Social Security Administration
(510) 970-2855

Marie Avelar Simas
Regional Recruitment & Training Coordinator
Social Security Administration

Mark Smith
Project Manager
California Unemployment Insurance Appeals Board
(916) 263-8815

Dua Thor
Operations Supervisor
Social Security Administration
(877) 335-4084

Kuen Tsay
Senior Engineer
Department of Water Resources
(916) 653-9494

Quittie Wilson
Operations Supervisor
Social Security Administration
(866) 964-7306

David W.L. Yeung
Principal Property Appraiser
Board of Equalization
(916) 274-3309

John Yu
Data Processing Manager
State Controller’s Office
(916) 327-0029

Jessica Zheng
Project Manager
Department of Health Care Services
(916) 440-7149

David Alexander
Supervising Engineer
Department of Water Resources
(916) 555-1212

Lina Ayala
Staff Services Manager
State Controllers Office
(916) 323-2539

Michael Banuelos
Procurement Section Manager
Franchise Tax Board
(916) 845-6110

Tom Bielawski
Complex Account Manager
Franchise Tax Board
(916) 845-6342

Monica Cuellar
Staff Services Manager
State Controllers Office
(916) 322-3484

Terrance Davis
Program Manager
City of Sacramento
(916) 808-4929

Terri Deane
HR Manager
Board of Equalization
(916) 323-9562

Maria Diaz
Associate Personnel Analyst
County of Monterey
(831) 784-1273

Amanda Dum
Acting Management Analyst
City of Suisun City
(707) 421-7345

Ocbeyden Garcia
Operations Supervisor
Social Security Administration
(877) 691-4022

Linda Hamilton
Manager, Production Support
Board of Equalization
(916) 322-2959

Darlene Hewitt
Team Leader
Social Security Administration
(510) 970-2871

Elizabeth Johnson
Section Chief
Social Security Administration
(510) 970-4715

Shani Keyser
Training & Communication Manager
CalSTRS
(916) 414-6858

Lilia Leal
Departmental Accounting
Officer State Controllers Office
(916) 322-5343

Shirley Liu
Administrative Services Manager
Department of Water Resources
(916) 653-0461

Matt Lugo
Administrative Assistant
Department of Food and Agriculture
(916) 654-0317

Susan McCarthy
Program Manager
Department of Food and Agriculture
(916) 654-0317

Kim Moore
Principal Personnel Analyst
County of Monterey
(831) 755-5353

Coleen Morrow
Bureau Chief
State Controllers Office
(916) 327-1751

Natasha Nelson
Program Manager
Department of Water Resources
(916) 653-6353

Raziya Polk
Assistant Module Manager
Social Security Administration
(510) 970-4423

Vicky Rasser
Manager
State Controllers Office
(916) 322-1153

Lisa Renati
District Principal Auditor
Board of Equalization
(916) 555-1212

Scott Riesinger
Benefit Calculation Manager
CalSTRS
(916) 414-5947

Christine Rodrigues
Associate Planner
City of Livermore
(925) 960-4471

Rene Rubalcava
RITSC Manager
Social Security Administration
(510) 970-2684

Raymond Sanguinetti
Compliance Supervisor
Board of Equalization
(510) 622-4165

Steve Stewart
Senior Planner
City of Livermore
(925) 960-4468

Andrea Van Walleghem
Internal Audit Manager
Franchise Tax Board
(916) 845-3488

Mona Willden
Team Leader
Social Security Administration
(510) 970-8265

Adam Salmon
Management Analyst
Social Security Administration
(510) 970-8234

Adora Henderson
Manager
Department of Social Services
(916) 654-1403

Amelia Russell
Administrator II
Franchise Tax Board
(916) 845-3692

Amy Kelly
Tax Counsel
Board of Equalization
(916) 323-2029

Andrea Lobato
Sr. Engineer
Department of Water Resources
(916) 651-9295

Andrei Shkidt
Principal Auditor
Board of Equalization
(916) 227-6680

Angela Sajuthi
Management Analyst III
San Mateo County
(650) 573-3403

Elizabeth Pelayo
Deputy TSC Manager
Social Security Administration
(510) 970-2696

Erin Little
Assistant
Chief Board of Equalization
(916) 322-2777

Ester Cabrera-Diaz
Manager
Board of Equalization
(916) 445-3813

Jay Van Rein
Special Assistant
Department of Food and Agriculture
(916) 651-7076

Jennifer Chavez
Budget Officer
State Controller’s Office
(916) 323-3568

John Brooding
SSM II
Department of Child Support Services
(916) 464-5967

Jon Wright
Department of Water Resources
(916) 651-7010

Karen Randel
Assistant Module Manager
Social Security Administration
(510) 970-4202

Kathy Lawton
Housing Manager
City of Suisun City
(707) 421-7332

Kristal Sweeney
Staff Services Manager III
Department of Corrections and Rehabilitation
(916) 358-2415

Kumar Kalagara
Manager
Board of Equalization
(916) 445-2158

Lori Elefant
Management Analyst
City of Emeryville
(510) 596-3797

Marina Gallegos
Risk & Benefits Analyst
City of Salinas
(831) 758-7416

Mario Sierras
Benefit Review Team Manager
CalSTRS
(916) 414-5942

Michael Knobel
District Manager
Social Security Administration
(916) 373-1112, ext. 200

Michael Sweeney
Audit Manager
State Controller’s Office
(916) 323-6970

Michelle Johnson
Operations Manager
CalSTRS
(916) 414-5944

Michelle Frazier
Section Manager
Franchise Tax Board
(916) 845-6593

Mike Miller
Assistant Chief of Staff-Registration Operations
Department of Motor Vehicles
(916) 657-7636

Nichole Williamson
Fiscal & Technical Specialist
Alpine County Health & Human Services
(530) 694-2235

Ruby Urueta
Human Resources Analyst
County of Monterey CAO-Human Resources
(831) 755-5118

Shareta Alexander
Program Manager
State Controller’s Office
(916) 324-7287

Sonia Huestis
Chief, Operations Support
State Controller’s Office
(916) 464-6257

Sophia Kobrin
Operations Supervisor
Social Security Administration
(877) 253-4717

Thien Khuu
District Manager
Social Security Administration
(866) 331-5399, ext. 14300

Tim Sudiacal
Tax Administrator II
Employment Development Department
(559) 445-5719

Tracy Cummings
EPADMS Chief
State Controller’s Office
(916) 323-5882

Victoria Hornbaker
Primary State Biologist
Department of Food and Agriculture
(916) 654-0520

Michelle Chiou
Administrator II
Franchise Tax Board
(510) 622-3952

Robert Crockett
Program Manager
California Department of Motor Vehicles
(916) 657-6257

Nani Ellis
Assistant Auditor
Alpine County
(530) 694-2284

Jennifer Happs
Pension Program Supervisor
California State Teachers’ Retirement System
(916) 229-3592

Meegan Jessee
Management Analyst, Principal
Butte County Administrator’s Office
(530) 538-7632

Roger Lackey
Public Service & Operations Manager
Franchise Tax Board
(916) 845-3627

Alysa Majer
Management Analyst
City of Suisun City
(707) 421-7345

Laura Matteson
Asst County Executive Officer
County of Nevada
(530) 265-1290

Ron Michitarian
Sergeant
Alpine County Sheriff’s Office
(530) 694-2231

Belle Sierra
Information Technology Manager
San Mateo County
(650) 363-4329

Paul Spence
Principal Planner
City of Livermore
(925) 960-4474

Daniele Adams
Assistant Module Manager
Social Security Administration
(510) 970-4553

Moonyeen Alameida
Branch Chief, Capital Investment Branch
General Services Administration
(415) 522-3486

Jennifer Andrade
Public Health Nurse Supervisor
Merced County Department of Public Health
(209) 710-6090

Louise Bertoni
Principal Compliance Supervisor
State Board of Equalization
(916) 324-6267

Mark Bradley
Chief, Special Investigations Unit
Water Resources Control Board
(916) 341-5891

Vanessa Brannon
Executive Assistant
City of Foster City
(650) 286-3350

Sheila Carraway
Project Manager
Social Security Administration
(510) 970-8255

Eduardo Castillo
Management Analyst
San Mateo County, DA’s Office
(650) 363-4890

Laura Choate
Compromise of Arrears Program Manager
Department of Child Support Services
(916) 464-2779

Cecilia Corral
Staff Services Manager II
Franchise Tax Board
(916) 845-4780

Bob Dowell
Program Supervisor
California Department of Food and Agriculture
(916) 654-0768

Rob Freitas
Supervisor, Administrative Analyst
Butte County
(530) 538-6070

Bertha Gonzalez
Administrative Manager
Monterey County Emer Communications
(831) 769-8883

Heather Hafer
Recreation Program Supervisor
City of Berkeley
(510) 981-6714

Gary Holm
Facilities Operation General Supervisor
City of Sacramento
(916) 808-6321

Alice Hug
Supervising Tax Auditor I
State Board of Equalization
(707) 576-2112

Maria Jennings
Outpatient Services Manager II
Monterey County Health Department
(831) 769-8808

Elizabeth Krafft
Program Manager II
Monterey County Water Resources
(831) 755-4864

Damien Ladd
Staff Services Manager I
California Department of Social Services
(916) 654-1451

Gary Leslie
Program Supervisor
Department of Food and Agriculture
(916) 654-0312

Adria Leslie
Operations Officer
Social Security Administration
(650) 573-9014

Barbara Lubben              
Director, Risk Management
Alameda County
(510) 208-9848

Paul Massera
Supervising Civil Engineer
Department of Water Resources
(916) 651-7194

Steve Matranga
Chief, State Disbursement Branch
Department of Child Support Services
(916) 275-3232

Brian McKenna
Labor Relations Director
Santa Clara County
(408) 299-5814

Nancy Quan
Program Manager
Department of Water Resources
(916) 653-0190

Yulia Rasulova
Senior Management Analyst
City of San Carlos
(650) 802-4205

Susan Reyes
Program Specialist III
Franchise Tax Board
(916) 845-7116

Steve Rossi
EEO Programs Manager
San Mateo County, Human Resources Department
(650) 363-4340

Beth Selling
Director, Business Development Communications
Intelligence Corp
(650) 802-7760

Dan Sykes
Parks Services Manager
Solano County
(707) 784-3118

Melissa Wilk
Division Chief, Auditor-Controllers’ Office
Alameda County
(510) 272-6520

Mary Wilson
Planning Manager
City of Dublin
(925) 833-6610

Michael Wofford
Supervising HEPU Engineer
Department of Water Resources
(916) 574-0317

William Adams
Deputy County Counsel
Sonoma County
(707) 565-2421

Michele Ames
Branch Chief
Department of Motor Vehicles
(916) 657-7732

Deborah Brown
Program Manager I
Santa Clara County
(408) 265-3901

Susanne Buehler
Business Taxes Administrator
State Board of Equalization
(916) 323-8690

Jay Chamberlain
Manager, Tax Policy Research Section
Franchise Tax Board
(916) 351-9403

Mike Colvin
Program Supervisor
Department of Food and Agriculture
(916) 654-0312

Richard Conway              
Administrative Analyst
Alameda County
(510) 272-3867

Terry Dennis
Chief or Water and Power Dispatch
Department of Water Resources
(916) 574-2693

Pete Dosh
Administrator II
Franchise Tax Board
(916) 941-4908

Jimmy Forbis
Management Analyst
San Mateo County
(650) 363-4133

Lorena  Gonzalez
Human Services Manager II
San Mateo County
(650) 802-5115

Jeanne  Harriman
Administrator III
Franchise Tax Board
(916) 845-6431

Michele Harris
Deputy Director
Solano County
(707) 784-1332

Mike Harris
Supervising Property Appraiser
State Board of Equalization
(916) 324-2306

Lesley Hull
Section Manager
Department of Child Support Services
(916) 464-2018

Sandip Kaur
Administrator, Food District and Admin Division
Department of Education
(916) 322-8316

Sang Kim
Deputy Administrative Officer
Butte County
(530) 538-3875

Gina Knepp
311 Program Manager
City of Sacramento
(916) 808-8333

Umesh Kodira
Branch Chief
Department of Food and Agriculture
(916) 262-1104

Champa Manian
Senior Accountant
Santa Clara County
(408) 441-4235

Susan Maxwell
Court Services Manager
San Mateo County
(650) 877-5772

Roberta Miller
Program Manager
Alameda County, Waste Management Authority
510) 614-1699

Margaret O’Brien
Account Manager
City of Emeryville
(510) 596-3790

Eric Oppenheimer
Senior Environmental Scientist
State Water Resources Control Board
(916) 341-5384

Doris Palmer
Deputy City Clerk
City of Foster City
(650) 286-3252

Ted Pinson
Management Analyst
Monterey County
(831) 796-1297

Mark Ragatz
Reservations Supervisor
East Bay Regional Park District
(510) 544-2540

Jennifer Roussel
Manager
Department of Child Support Services
(916) 845-5115

Vana Rowen
Research Manager
Department of Child Support Services
(916) 464-5826

Leslie Rule
Management Support Specialist
Social Security Administration
(916) 381-9416

Lisa Sargent
Manager
CalSTRS
(916) 229-3561

Coleen Solomon
Driver Safety Manager II
Department of Motor Vehicles
(916) 657-8647

Lisa Sylvester
Senior Human Resource Specialist
Social Security Administration
(510) 970-2842

Cindy Thomlison
Senior Management Consultant
Stanislaus County
(209) 525-4379

Rachel Winn
Assistant Module Manager
Social Security Administration
(510) 970-4503

Lisa Woods
Stores Supervisor
Solano County
(707) 784-1347

Andy Balance
Department Fiscal Officer
Santa Clara County
(408) 299-6808

Anika Campbell-Belton
Clerk, Board of Supervisors
Alameda County
(510) 272-3898

Madeline Celoni
Communications Manager
Alameda County
(510) 208-9775

Tito Cervantes
Chief, Land and Water Use Section
California Department of Water Resources
(530) 529-7389

Brian Chan
Senior Civil Engineer
City of Foster City
(650) 286-3282

Orlie Coronel-Mangune
Architectural Project Coordinator
Solano County
(707) 784-7908

Jennifer Crims
Senior Risk Management Analyst
City of San Mateo
(650) 522-7263

Cynthia Douglas               
Manager I
Department of Social Services
(916) 657-3618

Jennifer Duda
Supervising Public Health Nurse
Merced County
(209) 381-1138

Damien Frank
Management Analyst DA’s Office
San Mateo County
(650) 363-4890

Laurye Gage
CCSAS Implementation Manager
Department of Child Support Services
(916) 464-2568

Bill Groome
Senior Personnel Selection Consultant
California Commission on POST
(916) 227-3255

Cindy Hanneman
Chief Accounting Officer
State Board of Equalization
(916) 445-6433

Sam Herzberg
Senior Planner, Parks Department
San Mateo County
(650) 363-1823

Greg Iturria
Deputy Administrative Officer
Butte County
(530) 538-7053

Chris Koris
Administrator II
Department of Child Support Services
(916) 845-5186

Dianne Koutz
Central Services Manager
Solano County
(707) 784-3105

Kelly Krug
Director, Marketing Services
Department of Food and Agriculture
(916) 445-5055

Leslie Laudon
Chief, Project Development Section
Water Resources Control Board
(916) 341-5499

Sandee Lee
Fiscal Officer
Franchise Tax Board
(916) 845-3271

Rachel Legree
Senior Administrative Analyst
City of Emeryville
(510) 596-4336

Richard Lewarne
Assistant Director, Environmental Health
Monterey County
(831) 755-4544

Katherine Linnemann
Program Manager, Employee Services
Santa Clara County
(408) 441-4229

Peter Lucyga
Staff Services Manager I
California Department of Child Support Services
(916) 464-5098

Sonia Padilla
Supervising Social Insurance Specialist
Social Security Adminitration
(209) 523-2666

Ricardo Pardell
Assistant Director
CalSTRS
(916) 229-3567

Carlotta Perez
ADO Supervisor
Social Security Adminitration
(510) 637-4020

Constance Price
Operations Supervisor
Social Security Adminitration
(209) 532-4341

Jeff Rasmussen
Grants Manager
East Bay Regional Park District
(510) 544-2100

Laurie Rhea
Disclosure Officer
Franchise Tax Board
(916) 845-6670

Victor Tolomeo
Director NASS
US Department of Agriculture
(916) 498-5161

Henry Wong
Supervising Tax Auditor
State Board of Equalization
(510) 622-4155

Mary Yessen
Section Manager
Franchise Tax Board
(916